2014:
Creed Speaking
Madison Young - Gold, Advance to Districts
Agricultural Sales
Cassie Bond - 1st Over All, Advance to Districts
Extemporaneous Speaking
Mckenzie von Rentzell - Silver, Advance to Districts
District Website
Taylor Nichols - Bronze
Iowa Degree
McKenna von Rentzell
State Vice President
Erica Baier
South Central District Secretary
Lexie Kliegl
2013:
Public Speaking
Kylie Van Pelt - Gold, Alternate to Districts
Agricultural Sales
Erica Baier - Gold, Advance at Sub Districts, Gold, District Champion, Advance to State
Chapter Program of Activities
Spencer Faust, Kacey Reynolds, Sophie Hansen - Bronze Rating at Sub Districts
Agricultural Broadcasting
Cody Jimmerson - Silver Alternate Rating at Sub Districts
Extemporaneous Speaking
Noah Taylor - Gold Rating Sub Districts, advance to Districts, First place Gold, District Champion, Advance to State
Conduct of Meetings
Gold Rating at Sub Districts
FFA Creed Reciting
Kelli Crabbs - Silver Rating at Sub Districts
Job Interview
Mackenzie Felt - Gold Advance at Sub Districts, Gold Advance at Districts, Silver at State
2012:
Conduct of Meetings
Third Alternate to State
Parliamentary Procedure
Third Alternate to State
Agricultural Issues and Perceptions
District Champions
Chapter Activity Exhibit
Second at State
Agricultural Sales
Sophie Hansen - Silver at Districts
Public Speaking
Mackenzie Felt - Silver at Districts
Agricultural Broadcasting
Jaren Rouw - District Champion, Silver at State
Extemporaneous Speaking
Paige Boston - District Champion, Silver at State
Iowa Degree
Parker Frey
2011:
Ambassador Program 1,000+ Challenge Award
John Hopp
Creed Speaking
Madison Young - Gold, Advance to Districts
Agricultural Sales
Cassie Bond - 1st Over All, Advance to Districts
Extemporaneous Speaking
Mckenzie von Rentzell - Silver, Advance to Districts
District Website
Taylor Nichols - Bronze
Iowa Degree
McKenna von Rentzell
State Vice President
Erica Baier
South Central District Secretary
Lexie Kliegl
2013:
Public Speaking
Kylie Van Pelt - Gold, Alternate to Districts
Agricultural Sales
Erica Baier - Gold, Advance at Sub Districts, Gold, District Champion, Advance to State
Chapter Program of Activities
Spencer Faust, Kacey Reynolds, Sophie Hansen - Bronze Rating at Sub Districts
Agricultural Broadcasting
Cody Jimmerson - Silver Alternate Rating at Sub Districts
Extemporaneous Speaking
Noah Taylor - Gold Rating Sub Districts, advance to Districts, First place Gold, District Champion, Advance to State
Conduct of Meetings
Gold Rating at Sub Districts
FFA Creed Reciting
Kelli Crabbs - Silver Rating at Sub Districts
Job Interview
Mackenzie Felt - Gold Advance at Sub Districts, Gold Advance at Districts, Silver at State
2012:
Conduct of Meetings
Third Alternate to State
Parliamentary Procedure
Third Alternate to State
Agricultural Issues and Perceptions
District Champions
Chapter Activity Exhibit
Second at State
Agricultural Sales
Sophie Hansen - Silver at Districts
Public Speaking
Mackenzie Felt - Silver at Districts
Agricultural Broadcasting
Jaren Rouw - District Champion, Silver at State
Extemporaneous Speaking
Paige Boston - District Champion, Silver at State
Iowa Degree
Parker Frey
2011:
Ambassador Program 1,000+ Challenge Award
John Hopp